Dr. Mena Bedir
Dr. Mena Bedir

Dr. Mena Bedir

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1730592536

Dr. Mena Bedir D.D.S

Dentist

He is located at 6315 Pearl Road in Parma Heights, OH 44130. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730592536. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 842-2200. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mena Bedir, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mena Bedir.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Mena Bedir as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan
Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Clear Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Clear Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Complete Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients

Delta Dental of Ohio

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of Ohio plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Individual Pediatric-Only PPO, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual Pediatric-Only PPO, EHB Certified PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Bronze Plan, EHB Certified PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Gold Plan, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Individual PPO Silver Plan, EHB Certified PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients

EMI Health

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

EMI Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
EMI Health Advantage Co-Pay PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Advantage PPO PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Premier PPO (High) PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Premier PPO (Low) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

HRI Dental & Vision

Network data as of Sep 16, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

HRI Dental & Vision plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
HRI Essential Plus Plan PPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
HRI Preventive Family Plan PPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients
HRI Total Care Plan PPO · Low Participating Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
TruAssure Basic Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preferred Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preventive Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Mena Bedir is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Align Technology $92
Straumann $54
Biolase $33

Other

Food and Beverage $218

Affiliated practices

Bright Now Dental
6315 Pearl Road
Parma Heights, 44130 OH
(440) 345-9068

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 75 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kenneth L. Basel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7029 Pearl Road Suite 320 Middleburg Hts, 44130, OH
Dr. Jyoti Sagar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6849 Pearl Road Middleburg Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Thomas J. Cyphert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 502 18660 Bagley Road Middleburg Hts, 44130, OH
Dr. David Robert Beckman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 6363 York Road Parma Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Kenneth John Wolnik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 6363 York Road Parma Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Azalpreet Dhillon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Medical Arts Building 2 Suite 304 18660 Bagley Road Middleburg Hts, 44130, OH
Dr. Sharon Thomas Okezie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7043 Pearl Road Cleveland, 44130, OH
Dr. Timothy Andrew Bialek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7057 West 130th Street Parma Heights, 44130, OH
Dr. Shyam S. Sharma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18660 Bagley Road Suite 405B Middleburg Heights, 44130, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Mena Bedir have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mena Bedir is affiliated with Bright Now Dental.

Does Dr. Mena Bedir accept patients with BEST Life?

Yes, Dr. Mena Bedir is listed in-network for BEST Life through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mena Bedir?

Dr. Mena Bedir's office is located at 6315 Pearl Road in Parma Heights, OH 44130.

What conditions does Dr. Mena Bedir treat?

Dr. Mena Bedir provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.